ARPA PUGLIA Enrico Barbone
  Nicola Ungaro
   
CNR-IAMC Castellammare del Golfo Luigi Musco
   
CNR-IAMC Taranto Antonella Petrocelli
  Ester Cecere
  Giorgio Alabiso
  Giuseppe Portacci
   
CNR-IBAF Roma Giorgio Matteucci
   
CNR-IREA Milano Alessandro Oggioni
   
CNR-ISE Verbania Aldo Marchetto
  Angela Boggero
  Antonella Cattaneo
  Diego Fontaneto
  Giuseppe Morabito
  Lyudmila Kamburska
  Marina Manca
  Martina Austoni
  Nicoletta Riccardi
  Pietro Volta
  Sara Lauceri
  Silvia Zaupa
   
CNR-ISMAR Venezia Alessandra Pugnetti
  Davide Tagliapietra
  Elisa Camatti
  Erica Keppel
  Fabrizio Bernardi Aubry
  Marco Sigovini
  Mauro Bastianini
  Stefania Finotto
   
Corpo Forestale dello Stato Claudia Cindolo
  Cristiana Cocciufa
  Emma Minari
   
OGS TRIESTE Alessandra De Olazabal
  Bruno Cataletto
  Daniela Fornasaro
  Marina Cabrini
  Marina Monti
  Tamara Cibic
  Valentina Tirelli
   
Stazione Zoologica di Napoli  ANTON DOHRN Adriana Zingone
  Beatrice Scipione
  Diana Sarno
  Francesco Paolo Patti
  Maria Cristina Buia
  Maria Grazia Mazzocchi
  Maurizio Lorenti
  Valerio Zupo 
   
Università del Molise Angela Stanisci
   
Università del Salento Adriana Giangrande
  Alberto Basset
  Antonio Terlizzi
  Daniel Fuentes
  Ferdinando Boero
  Giovanni Aloisio
  Ilaria Rosati
  Lucia Rizzo
  Nicola Fiore
  Simonetta Fraschetti
  William Ingrosso
   
Università di Bari Angelo Tursi
  Carlotta Nonnis Marzano
  Cataldo Pierri
  Caterina Longo
  Francesca Carruggio
  Francesca Mantino
  Francesco Mastrototaro
  Francesco Saverio D'Amico
  Frine Cardone
  Gianfranco D'onghia
  Giuseppe Corriero
  Letizia Sion
  Lorenzo Gaudiano
  Luigi Forte
  Manuel Marra
  Maria Mercurio
  Porzia Maiorano
  Rocco Labadessa
  Rocco Sorino
  Viviana Cavallaro
   
Università di Camerino Domenico Lucarini
  Giandiego Campetella
  Marco Cervellini
  Maria Cristina Allegrini
  Roberto Canullo
  Stefano Chelli
   
Università di Ferrara Cristina Munari
  Fabio Cianferoni
  Luca Bartolozzi
  Michele Mistri
   
Università di Genova Giorgio Bavestrello
  Riccardo Cattaneo Vietti
  Stefano Chiapparelli
   
Università di Milano Bicocca Gentile Francesco Ficetola 
   
Università di Parma Francesco Nonnis Marzano
  Giampaolo Rossetti
  Isabella Bertani
   
Università di Perugia Alessandro Ludovisi
  Ambrosius Martin Dörr
  Antonia Concetta Elia
  Concetta Elia
  Elda Gaino
  Enzo Goretti
  Gianandrea La Porta
  Massimo Lorenzoni
   
Università di Roma 3 Alicia Acosta
   
Università di Roma Foro Italico Riccardo Santoro
   
Università di Roma La Sapienza Alessandro Campanaro
  Paolo Colangelo
   
Università di Roma Torvergata Donatella Cesaroni
  Giorgio Riccarducci
  Stefano De Felici
  Valerio Sbordoni
   
Università di Sassari Anna Maria Bazzoni
  Antonella Lugliè
  Bachiso Mario Padedda
  Cecilia Teodora Satta
  Nicola Sechi
  Silvia Pulina
   
Università di Torino Mauro Bassignana
  Michele Freppaz
   
Università di Venezia Ca' Foscari Adriano Sfriso
  Francesco Cavraro
  Matteo Zucchetta
  Piero Franzoi
  Stefano Malavasi
   
Università Politecnica delle Marche Cecilia Totti
  Stefano Accoroni
  Tiziana Romagnoli

Showcase Team

Freshwaters Database manager
Angela Boggero 

Marine Database manager
Cataldo Pierri 

Transitional Waters Database manager
& Metadata manager

Ilaria Rosati

IT specialist
Nicola Fiore 

Experimental design and statistical analysis
Paolo Colangelo 

Architecture and development of Alien Species VRE components
Paolo Tagliolato 
Paolo Colangelo
Alessandro Oggioni

Data providers
List